Jesse James Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2020-08-15
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1614
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Alison Yoho
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaitlyn E. Kraus
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sanbar's Hardcore Hank JH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Keepsake's Fixer Upper RN CD
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Dreamland Game Changer
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.