St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club Smithfield, OH 2020-08-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 575
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Addison Lude
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: Kalan's Make Mine A Double
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Prestige N CarriageHill's Settin' The World Afire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Dal's Land Kytra Crossroad If I Could Turn Back Time
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Bella Strega
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Nikola Tesla De Borquiz House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jr's Dominga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 58
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Gumby's Cruzin With The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 72
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.