West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club Elk City, OK 2020-08-30
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 971
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shari L Mason
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM PT CGCA CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shari L Mason
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Evening Star's Ready Or Not
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Greenough Hotchkiss Song Bird EA CA CGC RATI C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 132
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarryhillwoodassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgarde
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM PT CGCA CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Surefyre's Strawberry Fields Forever
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Triumph Fire Girl At Bonsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 1151
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Flashfires Fireball
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Raywin's The Emperor's Steps
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cayman Del Sol
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hi
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Spaviaw Creek Do Vale De Feremedo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.