121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club Elk City, OK 2020-08-30

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 971

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shari L Mason
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 329
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM PT CGCA CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shari L Mason
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 329
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Evening Star's Ready Or Not

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Greenough Hotchkiss Song Bird EA CA CGC RATI C

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarryhillwoodassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgarde

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM PT CGCA CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Surefyre's Strawberry Fields Forever

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Triumph Fire Girl At Bonsa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 1151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Flashfires Fireball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Raywin's The Emperor's Steps

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Cayman Del Sol

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Overo Summer Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Fadista Spaviaw Creek Do Vale De Feremedo


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.