121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cedar Rapids Kennel Association, Inc. Amana, IA 2020-08-31

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1608

Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 415
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Darmil Ain't No Saint

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Annabelle Walters
    • Breed: Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 415
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Jidi I'll Take That

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Jetoca's Twistin' The Night Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Belquest Conclusion No Limit Poker

Hound Group

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Deiconsorti Always In The News

Working Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Littlefield Jersey Boy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Sandra Bingham-Porter
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blue-Fantasy's

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Tim Catterson
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of ironwood

Herding Group

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry All Rise To Penliath

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.