121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Red Canyons Kennel Club Hurricane, UT 2020-09-05

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 918

Best In Show

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 279
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zena Cummard
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 279
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Stamper-KMA Guardian Of The Gods

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHB Classic Affinity Knock Three Times TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline's Windborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Harehill's Say No More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Whirlaway's Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler

Working Group

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Harbour Hill One In A Million

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Bonny Shine Like A Diamond

Toy Group

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Incantodelmondo Wow Factor

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of ironwood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Hylanshotru Riverview The Truth Be Told At Sundance

Herding Group

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Outlass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Csodavirag Snowdrop Flurries


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.