121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Travis County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2020-09-05

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1312

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luis Sosa
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 377
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Blueprint's Bricks N Ivy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kady Schneider
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 377
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 19
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach Sahara Sarah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Dekenchar's Nozebody's Perfect

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Caprock's Harper At Huntwood

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Ethereal's High Stakes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Kalan Bar-None She's Got Guns

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marilyn Van Vliet
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Mika Take Me To The Top Liswyn At Legacy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga CM6


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.