121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Red Canyons Kennel Club Hurricane, UT 2020-09-06

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 918

Best In Show

  • Judge: Garry Newton
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Garry Newton
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Harehill's Say No More

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Harper Bogle
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lillian Esquivel
    • Breed: Japanese Chin

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money

Hound Group

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Harehill's Say No More

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline's Windborn Classique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Whispering Pines MDT King Of The Pride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo It's An Industry Term

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Nirvana-Winsome Puts A Little Love In My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHB Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art

Herding Group

  • Judge: F. Susan Godek
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Csodavirag Snowdrop Flurries


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.