121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Travis County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2020-09-06

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1310

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Schlagel
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Col Joe B.Purkhiser
  • Entry: 373
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wilane's Midnight Rydor

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 373
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Xlntoy's Mr Pibb At Kouterie

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach Sahara Sarah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Deckenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dornick's Eighties Revival

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH LBK's Horton Hears A Who!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Roi L Man In The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Nomad's Troubadour

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga CM6


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.