121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2020-09-10

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1192

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 364
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Hive Talking

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 364
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: Remark's Last God Of War

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 274
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: Vintage Kenmar f I Only Had The Nerve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Fleet St Striking Beauty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Powa's Karol Volk


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.