121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2020-09-11

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1279

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 417
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake With A Little Luck

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Annaliese North
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 417
    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
  • Entry: 303
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Bmeerhuis-Zytut's Adi's V Joelle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Mylyn Karina Absolute Suzie

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.