121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

North Georgia Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2020-09-11

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1585

Best In Show

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David Miller
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Caudell
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David Miller
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Master
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Killer Queen

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Donna Ernst
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: Kel Simoon Rafiki N'Sambala

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

Working Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Bravado's Mambo Italiano

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Plk's Going For The Gold BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 269
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Frerose Flaming Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Freestyle

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.