121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2020-09-12

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1407

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Mandy Carlson
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
  • Entry: 500
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
  • Entry: 500
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Heirborn Creme Of The Crop

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 340
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge CA CGC CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Remington's Pride First Kiss

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pretty Z Kuliaru

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche Star Command At Westview

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Dream Maker's Pavorotti's Monello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Sol'tanto Zolleta Di'Zucchero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Bmeerhuis-Zytut's Adi's V Joelle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Sporting Field's Right Of Succession

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Powa's Karol Volk


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.