121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chattanooga Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2020-09-12

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 2104

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Malcome E
  • Entry: 41
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alec Clark
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 705
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 41
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 705
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHB Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn JC CA BCAT CGC TT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 339
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: J R's Golden Angel's Quicker Picker Upper CGC CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 272
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHB Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule' TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 323
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 254
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Total Anarchy TG

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Adako Micky Mouse Club House

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 340
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Kountrytyme Unleash The Magic In Me

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Doerun's Sxong Of Stratham

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN FDC OA OAJ NF CGC TKA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.