121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Licking River Kennel Club Lancaster, OH 2020-09-12

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 957

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Royal Miller
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment JC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Freespirits Blue Hawaii

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 236
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Gold Cup's First in Flight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHS Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Crown's Inar V Folkvangr

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Lughnasa's Karma Police

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhalls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lyrical's Very Mary Berry

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH That's Fire Power At Enginuity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Foxmore Fendi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: St. Stephen's Once There Was A Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Northpointe Spennithorne Thyme After Thyme

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Fairykist Whos Counting

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Bellisima Don't Stop Believin


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.