Licking River Kennel Club Lancaster, OH 2020-09-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 957
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Royal Miller
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Freespirits Blue Hawaii
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Crown's Inar V Folkvangr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lughnasa's Karma Police
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhalls
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lyrical's Very Mary Berry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS That's Fire Power At Enginuity
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH St. Stephen's Once There Was A Way
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Northpointe Spennithorne Thyme After Thyme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Fairykist Whos Counting
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bellisima Don't Stop Believin
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.