121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2020-09-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1377

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 34
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 472
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 34
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Justine Vilmo
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 472
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Rivercove Happytrail To Sprcrk CDX

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 329
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane RN NA NAJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cbear's Spot On At Devanley

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Sporting Fields On My Honor

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Morninglow's Arthurian Legend

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Powa's Karol Volk


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.