121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Licking River Kennel Club Lancaster, OH 2020-09-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 952

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Gold Cup's First in Flight

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Royal Miller
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini CGC RN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz JH BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Zoldmali Kongo

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Everwind's Living The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Gold Cup's First in Flight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Mountain View Farms Steak N Ale

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhalls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: WMK's Under Pressure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lyrical's Very Mary Berry

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH That's Fire Power At Enginuity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Foxmore Fendi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Marisol Cool Cat Jazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: St. Stephen's Once There Was A Way

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Hillwood Dassin Purple Rain

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Fairykist Whos Counting

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Vinlands Kippa Jane RN CAA BCAT THDN CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Bellisima Don't Stop Believin


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.