Lima Kennel Club Lima, OH 2020-10-03
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1250
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms.Sharol Candance Way
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
- Entry: 22
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini CGC RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Cerise Valor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 162
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stardust N Windroe Ucandu Magic SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Zrules Panache
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.