Oak Ridge Kennel Club Lebanon, TN 2020-10-07
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1590
Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 244
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Agape & Adili's Prim & Proper
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Belleterre Walkin After Midnight
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 181
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Luckbag's What A Beautiful Jasmine Flower
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forevr The Notorious One
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.