121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Elgin Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2020-10-15

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1274

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sanbar's Hardcore Hank JH

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: ayla miller
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Stanchina
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cbear's Spot On At Devanley

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Midwest Dream Of Glory

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Upper Mountain Violets Are Blue V Devlynn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Hundeleben Knock knock Who's There SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Noe
  • Entry: 247
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Divine Acres The Royal Guard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Faithdriven's Ride Like The Wind CGCA CGCU TKI TDI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Pristine's Luck Of The Irish

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St Striking Beauty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Althof Beach Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Knick Knack's Even Steven At Riversong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Moonshadow Silhouette of Nerak

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Noe
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lakewood's Over The Moon For Brightcut

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Just A Little Bit of Honey De L'Heureux

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCH Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James Noe
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.