121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2020-10-15

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 988

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Gabig
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
  • Entry: 246
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Lndi's Washed By The Water

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Gabig
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Schlagel
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
  • Entry: 246
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Circle Games Single Vintage RN CGCA CGCU

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Fieldfine Legends Of The Past JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Dragonstar Tejasvalle Foolish Pleasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH RNR Windmill Wireworks West Wind

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Reveille's-Bujo's Major League

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH BCB Yamada Proud Patriot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: GCH French's Pride Trophy Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: Mountainair's Xtreme Priestess of the Golden Flame

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH LBK's Horton Hears A Who!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Lndi's Eye On It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Tickle Me Tickle You

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Custom's Smokin' Hot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Hispot's Prismatic Purple

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Dynasty Dance To The Music

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Karisma's Classic Image of Kismet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Stepaside Not Becoming My Mother

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.