121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2020-10-15

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1371

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. M. Patricia Joyce
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sydney Lourier
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Janet Schwalbe
  • Entry: 361
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Lockshire's Someday I May SL

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. M. Patricia Joyce
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Fallyn Riney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Janet Schwalbe
  • Entry: 361
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Diane Kepley
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Depaws Irresistible Ivy Reaching For The Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Herman
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Four Pillars' Lone Ranger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule

Working Group

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Aspen Leaf's La Bomba A Valhalla

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Toy Group

  • Judge: Richard Miller
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallmee The Aerialist

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Judy Daniels
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cloud Top Parker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Vicki Sandage, DVM
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCH River Rock Unanimous Decision

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.