121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Elgin Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2020-10-16

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1432

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sabrina Goldfein
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Virgina Murray
  • Entry: 545
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Where Legends Are Born CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Don Sutton
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Apollos
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
  • Entry: 545
    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: Laurel Oak Special Delivery O'Shay

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 284
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind Through The Woods To Round House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Aeolus Living The High Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Kisses W

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: CH Szumeria's Midnight Romance

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Plk's Going For The Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St Striking Beauty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Miletree Salvador De Londoncor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Dreamville Rolling Thunder

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline's Splash Of Mimosa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Kindreds Kiss N Angel Goodmornin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Sporting Field's Right Of Succession

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milyi Angel Shokladny Zayat


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.