121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2020-10-16

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 404

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alessandra Wagner
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 167
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Pine
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 167
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Legend's Paint Outside The Lines

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Katyra Avatar Thinkamajigger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Nothing Impossible Bohemia Ester

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 22
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Sinsational At in Vogue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: Blythmoors Just One Look

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH BIF Koda's Hot Pants

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rosehill N Katydid's Oh Me Oh My

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Alchemist Some Like It Hot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Kareaboo's Circle Of Life HIC CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
  • Entry: 11
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Don Vito Corleone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: Abberann I'm A Soul Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Standish's Man In The Moon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Artistry's James Bond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Countrymanor Little Mac

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkowald

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Lastcall's Private Affair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Carrollsells Lilly Of The Valley

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Erae Company Clerk O'Reilly


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.