121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2020-10-16

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Marilyn Dempsey
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Covenant Here Comes The Sun

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: Star Mountain's U.R. Hooked

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Anderson
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Dotcom's Yes You May (luna)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Bolding Sir Lancelot Of Chedon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yoshi-Hoshi My Sensation

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Dynasty Dance To The Music

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Mon Amies Lesson Learned

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga CM6


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.