121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2020-10-16

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1516

Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Miller
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Miller
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jerry Cerasini
  • Entry: 423
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jerry Cerasini
  • Entry: 423
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Lockshire's Someday I May SL

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 266
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Glacier's Star Spangled

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ann Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Cornerstones Anthem Of Noel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Aspen Leaf's La Bomba A Valhalla

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCH Darkwater Tarkus

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Judy Daniels
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Passport's Making Waves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Toy Group

  • Judge: Richard Mullen
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Wenrick's N Autumn Everyday Chitchat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallmee The Aerialist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Raywin's The Emperor's Steps

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cindy Lane
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cloud Top Parker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

Herding Group

  • Judge: Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.