121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2020-10-17

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sara Gregware
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ashley LaCoste
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 333
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Albelarm Talisman At Ceide Fields BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sara Gregware
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke MacMillan
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 333
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy JH CGC WCX

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

Hound Group

  • Judge: Daniel J.Smythe,Esq
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Cornerstones's Wyatt Earp

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Saranan's Child Of The Wind With Cranston

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Usonia'a Cherokee MaidenV Lowdown

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Topaz Tennessee Jed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Undermountain Stylish Debut Of Marquis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Kriscot's On My Honor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: L'END SHOW Movie Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Captain's Nevaeh's Dare To Dream

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Bluegarden Final Edition Of Chardomont

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Just Incredible Burberry London

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Salishan's The Wonder Of You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Xtreme X Marks The Spot


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.