121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2020-10-17

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1557

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skyelar Williams
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy Weaver
  • Entry: 458
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Lockshire's Someday I May SL

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Jadon Sheldon
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy Weaver
  • Entry: 457
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Kokoblue's Phoenix

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Cornerstones Anthem Of Noel

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Surefyre's Strawberry Fields Forever

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallmee The Aerialist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Graybarkis Amazing Grace

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Riptide's Han Solo CGC BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.