121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clarksville Kennel Club Clarksville, TN 2020-10-17

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 487

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emilia Powers
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 184
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Manit's Mischief Maker To Fairways

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Wyatt Brown
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 184
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussex Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Valhallas BRF The Man In Black SH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fleur de Lis Everyday is Christmas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Rapscallion's Biden My Time N'Money

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergrove's Game On CD PCD BN RN CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellusion's Ramesses The Great

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: Killara Flying Dirt Devil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Cottage Lake's Oedipal Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCHB San-Chi's Tribute To Adair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Hopecrestis Mint Julip @ The Greenbrier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skylines Summerwind One Giant Leap

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Nixie Phantasia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Forevr The Notorious One


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.