121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, OH 2020-10-17

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1305

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Mya Welling
    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Fortuna's Sweet Surprise

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Solivia's Nikola Tesla De Borquiz House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Prism's All About That Rock No Pebble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Everwind's Living The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: Whit's Bluegrass Billie

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 422
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain'T No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Vintage Dancing Up A Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Boundary Waters Made To Travel CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pretty Z Kuliaru

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lyrical's Very Mary Berry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Valjalu's This Ones's For You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Resounding Risque

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Foxmore Fendi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Monumental's Oh Danny Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Encores Once Upon A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Dreamstar's Power To Burn

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Overo Summer Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Welshmoor Willynilly CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.