121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Janesville-Beloit Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2020-10-17

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1686

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Brandon Edge
  • Entry: 42
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 685
    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Brandon Edge
  • Entry: 42
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 41
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janie M Bousek
  • Entry: 373
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cbear's Spot On At Devanley

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: Kei-Rin's Riverside Love Song

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Hundeleben Knock knock Who's There SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
  • Entry: 288
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Fireside Lazy D What Would Gary Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kanix Don Domingo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Timebomb Puff

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Sheeba Valegro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Prestige N CarriageHill's Settin' The World Afire

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS LK Michigan I'm Your's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.