121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2020-10-17

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 451

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Don Vito Corleone

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Shepherd
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emily Carlson
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 184
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Samkota's Cozi Up

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Shepherd
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alessandra Wagner
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 184
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Katyra Avatar Thinkamajigger

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHS Killary's Grand Getaway CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Dogwood Grace You're So Vain DN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 25
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Stickers'N'Brambles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Koda's Shore Thing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Pramada's Good As Gold

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rosehill N Katydid's Oh Me Oh My

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Alchemist Some Like It Hot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Samkota's Cozi Up

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 14
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Don Vito Corleone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: Abberann One More Day By Glendalough

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: OMB Ratitatt True Loves True Form

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Artistry's James Bond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Sirius' Mr. Personality

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Ennistar's Rossyp Zvezd

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: Lin Shan's Pistol Pete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Topperlyns-Ramar A Dragon's Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Menapia Ogma

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Dandy Of Amaranthville

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream At Windyacres

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Riversedge Quigley NA JH SH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.