121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2020-10-18

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Brynn Moores
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 328
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke MacMillen
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 328
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: L'END SHOW Movie Star

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper SC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Topaz Tennessee Jed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Captain's Nevaeh's Dare To Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: Thunder Rd's Somebody To Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: Raynaire V. Crescent's Fire & Rain

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Piccadil's The Greastest Showman Come Alive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Tokie Trend Factor

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Daniel J.Smythe,Esq
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CCGC CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Du Tchibo D'Ebene

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Perivale Celestial Peace

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Xtreme X Marks The Spot


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.