Bell County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2020-10-18
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Fieldfine Legends Of The Past JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Steller Spotify
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Lempileijonan Kalifornian Kultaa
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: Mt. Harmony's Frosty of Swisstar V. Elba
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Maker
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J Lewis
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.