121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clarksville Kennel Club Clarksville, TN 2020-10-18

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 488

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chaselands Matthew Moss

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Gabriel Jonas
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Windkist Nauti Girls Don't Give A Ship

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Mariposa's Leonidas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Northwind's Bilateral Decision

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Manit's Mischief Maker To Fairways

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Bayleigh's Take A Chance

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Cottage Lake's Oedipal Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Pinnacle Headliner At Marchwind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Caper's Mighty Joe Young @ Manuka

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chaselands Matthew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skylines Summerwind One Giant Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Nixie Phantasia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Believe


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.