121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, OH 2020-10-18

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1299

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Encores Once Upon A Dream

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Mastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Kaska's Blue Jeans

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Downonda Farm's Party Animal

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini CGC RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Agape & Adil's Prim & Proper

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 416
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pretty Z Kuliaru

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB My "Absolute" Defender BCAT SCN RATO

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Chadwick Jet Setter At Hudsonview

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Antonello The Handsome (Cantarell)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Too Cool For School

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Encores Once Upon A Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kandee's A Notorious Kandidate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Monumental's Oh Danny Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Tambrie's Potion Number Nine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.