121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Janesville-Beloit Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2020-10-18

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1675

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bryant Janetzke
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 677
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS L K Michigan I'm Yours

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Helen Tamburrino
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 677
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: First Class Lester's in Ladue

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 374
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cbear's Spot On At Devanley

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Kisses W

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Kamada's Reason To Believe

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 284
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Pristine's Luck Of The Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janie Bousek
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Longvue Buonaire Daredvil With Tailsup

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Timebomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachitah Talisman

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claudia J. Seaburg
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's American Royalty

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS LK Michigan I'm Your's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCH Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Barbara Burns
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milyi Angel Shokladny Zayat


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.