Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Shawnee, OK 2020-10-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 996
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH LCH Onestar's Livin The High Life
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugen Blake
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sonbar's Just A Grand Torino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robertson
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser's Wild Ride
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: Dariant Pheodora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniaka's Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Menapia Ogma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Windsong's Heaven Sent To The Heartland
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.