El Paso Dog Fanciers Midland, TX 2020-10-24
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Kyle Dumont
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Dogwoods Don't Pass Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bannerkin's Spitfire
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: Joie De Vivre Wind Dancer Jenstar Suspicious Minds
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Dreamland Game Changer
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Lesson Learned
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Lionspride Mia Pia O Gruffels RB
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.