El Paso Dog Fanciers Midland, TX 2020-10-24
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bannerkin's Spitfire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Kaylen's Time For Disney Magic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 82
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Evening Star's Ready Or Not
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph ROM
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Aces-Up Live And Let Die
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Stratford Anything Goes
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 80
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Chaseland's Matthehw Moss
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious TKN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM3
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.