Vancouver Kennel Club Ridgefield, WA 2020-10-24
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1200
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS B & K Paradise El Patron
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Annika Dechert
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Annika Dechert
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Adams
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tephra Edge Of Winter
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sevenoaks Firestorm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG NCM's Gold Digger SC BCAT
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Foxglove Unanimous Verdict JC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani Master Of The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS B & K Paradise El Patron
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Trails End Cinnamon Dolce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Uptown Devil Wears Prada
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Struck It Ritz
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Midnight Luna
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Orchard Hill Say Its True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.