Brevard Kennel Club Ocala, FL 2020-10-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1325
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC CGC NAJ TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carlee Pacelli
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Moonstone's Silver Bullet Explorer CGC TKN TKP
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC CGC NAJ TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ivoss Absalom
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Aspen Leaf's La Bomba A Valhalla
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Zrules Panache
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Hopecrest's Mint Julip @ The Greenbrier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH One By One Zlota Elita
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsongc s Believe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.