North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2020-11-06
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1143
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda A. Friedow
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda A. Friedow
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Avery Miller
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Hamrya's Idle Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz High Plains Drifter @ Fullmoon
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bangs Catch Me If You Can RA CGCA CA FDC CGCU TKI
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Mercedepon Lexus Miracle Porscha
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Julre's Preakness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedar Hill Haute Toddy@Mine Creek
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.