121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2020-11-20

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 552

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
  • Entry: 137
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
  • Entry: 137
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: D &D Hill Country's Out of Inc

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Bessdach Sahara Sarah

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Tru North's Shogun WWPD WWPDA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 24
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: Rasels Bull Kennedy At Texcan

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Judgement Call

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Roi L Man In The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs.Doris
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Dognews's St Bow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Myarka Lady Maybach

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Guardians NoNo Noelle V Rochill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.