121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2020-11-20

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 731

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cody Wright
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 225
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emilia Powers
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 225
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Loretta Labs Andy Warhall

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: CH Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Elle's Red Light District

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Mahogany's Lake On Fire Leland

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Adako Micky Mouse Club House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carol Pyrkosz
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove BCAT

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Sassapine Sanctus HT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dynasty Dance To The Music

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Steeldiamonds Full Throttle CGC CA BCAT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Fullmoon Piece By Piece


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.