121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Oakland Kennel Club Corning, CA 2020-11-20

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1481

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 586
    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Shasta's Easy River

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jeannette Mueller
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 586
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Ridgeto 'N Marconian Aventador

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Zengold Murphy's Law

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Silverbay's Born This Way

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Rivercity Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Dachstar Total Solar Eclipse 145 In Leo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Kimera Im Your Wingman BCAT CGC TKN TKI

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      3rd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Grabo N Bestuvall Once In A Blue Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Don't Believe Me? Just Watch N'Co

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Miracle House Take My Breath Away

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Element's These Colors Never Run At Everest

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Tamaron's Raise A Little Hell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Di Cerca Trova Besame Mucho


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.