121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2020-11-20

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1789

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Vellavica's Mr. Boombastic Fantastic At Avante

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Harper Bogle
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Twilights She's Oh So Striking

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 266
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Tippie
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS J-Walk Devil In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 285
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Rain Johnny Come Latte

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Highland Down's Perfectly Normal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Flying Spur

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Vellavica's Mr. Boombastic Fantastic At Avante

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Chihuahua Del Valle Liz Liz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Sheeba Valegro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Ebonysands N Telstar Mercury Rising

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: Vormund The Real Slim Shady

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: China Fleet's Mr Big At Sentry JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.