121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2020-11-21

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 641

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Marilyn Dempsey
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 185
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Moondance That's the Truth 42 At Fox Run

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane
  • Entry: 185
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCH Cy'era Alba

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Fieldfine Legends Of The Past JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Bessdach Sahara Sarah

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Mirage's I Don't Dress Off The Rack

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: Felixville's Set Fire To The Rain

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Judgement Call

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Roi L Man In The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Flashfires Fireball

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Merci Cotonis Jiadore Louis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Widget's Heavenly Body

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Overo Summer Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.