121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Miami Dog Club Ocala, FL 2020-11-21

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Megan Hamilton
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaura Brown
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Moonstone's Silver Bullet Explorer CGC TKN TKP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Kimani's Foxhill Southern Gentlman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Leggo's O2 Von Bismarck CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Gran Houdini De Barba Negra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Mervio Dark Tower V. Roclyn

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Cheltenham A Star Is Born

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Total Anarchy TG

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallmee A Hidden Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Sum Ting Wong At Piedmont

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'm Up To No Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Kamvalley Riverside Frozen In Time

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Believe


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.