121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Miami Dog Club Ocala, FL 2020-11-21

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 596

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus' Looking For Trouble

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB TruBlu You Have The Right JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: Legacyk Freiheit Only Prettier

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Karasar's Aristocat

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN NAJ BCAT TKA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Ivoss Absalom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Selectiondor Aspen Leafs Quebecoise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Cheltenham A Star Is Born

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Ashgate Star Gazer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Wake And Kellys Strike Back

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus' Looking For Trouble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Kirana Malkanorah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stellar's Sky Is The Limit

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Believe


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.