121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2020-11-21

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 823

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 278
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Chase Jovial En Vogue

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cody Wright
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 278
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Starrise One Step Up

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: CH Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Southwind Southern Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: CH Cody's American Sheriff

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Mahogany's Lake On Fire Leland

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Connacht Triskelion Caper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cloud Top Parker

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH One By One Zlota Elita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RI CGC TKN SEA SCN SIN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Aspens Huntsville Nights


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.